Clever High School
 
 
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Boys Tennis
  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Girls Tennis
  • Schedules

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Sean Price
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jeff Fisher
    Hunter Smith
    Deion Clark

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/21 East Newton H L 35-40 0-1
11/27 RUSH* H W 41-39 1-1
11/28 Fair Grove* H L 35-56 1-2
12/2 Chadwick* H L 28-44 1-3
12/5 Cassville H L 38-45 1-4
12/8 Reeds Spring A W 41-29 2-4
12/12 Marionville H L 57-67 2-5
12/14 Walnut Grove H L 39-63 2-6
12/15 Billings H W 47-35 3-6
12/19 Monett H W 53-37 4-6
12/26 Ozark** A L 32-75 4-7
12/27 Ava** A W 47-37 5-7
12/28 Marshfield** A L 42-51 5-8
1/2 Hartville A L 29-53 5-9
1/8 Monett*** A L 34-44 5-10
1/9 Crane*** A W 46-41 6-10
1/11 Marionville*** A L 35-42 6-11
1/19 Ava H W 53-41 7-11
1/23 Crane H W 36-32 8-11
1/26 Buffalo A W 47-39 9-11
1/30 Forsyth A L 44-57 9-12 (0-1)
2/2 Mt. Vernon A L 50-58 9-13 (0-1)
2/6 Strafford H L 46-57 9-14 (0-2)
2/9 Greenwood A L 50-68 9-15 (0-2)
2/13 Fair Grove H L 50-68 9-16 (0-3)
2/16 Skyline A W 49-41 10-16 (0-4)

*Indicates Clever Tournament Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Crane Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Clark Satterlee
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Kylie Haraldson

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 Marshfield H L 53-70 0-1
11/27 Springfield Catholic* A L 57-60 0-2
11/30 Ava* A W 81-24 1-2
12/1 Lebanon* A W 81-55 2-2
12/7 Reeds Spring H W 70-26 3-2
12/8 Diamond H W 57-39 4-2
12/11 Ash Grove H W 62-38 5-2
12/14 Central (Springfield) A W 55-38 6-2
12/18 Glendale H L 47-51 6-3
12/27 Chadwick** A W 69-58 7-3
12/28 Greenwood (AR)** A L 58-72 7-4
12/29 Republic** A L 39-68 7-5
1/4 Spokane A W 69-30 8-5
1/8 Logan-Rogersville H L 79-82 8-6
1/11 Mt. Vernon A W 68-37 9-6
1/16 Billings*** A W 76-38 10-6
1/18 Crane*** A W 73-60 11-6
1/20 Marionville*** A W 75-50 12-6
1/22 Fair Grove A L 54-75 12-7 (0-1)
1/25 Webb City A W 53-47 13-7 (0-1)
1/29 Skyline H L 59-75 13-8 (0-2)
2/5 Strafford A L 55-65 13-9 (0-3)
2/8 Hollister A W 71-29 14-9 (0-3)
2/15 Forsyth H W 68-41 15-9 (1-3)
2/21 TBD# A 5:30 PM  

*Indicates Fair Grove Tournament Game
**Indicates Pink & White Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

     
Head Coach:   Brandon Cobb
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Cameron Garcia
    Tyler Slawson

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/16 New Bloomfield A 11:00 AM  
3/16 Wheatland A 3:00 PM  
3/18-3/23 Clever ROTB Tny H TBA  
3/25 College Heights Christian A 5:00 PM  
3/26 Father Tolton H 5:00 PM  
3/28 Forsyth H 4:30 PM  
4/1 Strafford A 4:30 PM  
4/2 Reeds Spring H 4:30 PM  
4/4 Galena A 5:00 PM  
4/8 Mt. Vernon A 4:30 PM  
4/9 Billings H 5:00 PM  
4/11 Spokane H 4:30 PM  
4/12 Monett A 4:30 PM  
4/13 Diamond H 11:00 AM  
4/13 Lighthouse Sr. High H 11:00 AM  
4/15 Exeter H 5:00 PM  
4/18 Greenwood A 5:00 PM  
4/19 El Dorado Springs H 5:00 PM  
4/20 Wyandotte High School A 11:00 AM  
4/22 Sparta H 5:00 PM  
4/24 Lighthouse Sr. High H 4:30 PM  
4/25 Skyline A 4:30 PM  
4/29 Fair Grove A 4:30 PM  
4/30 Buffalo H 5:00 PM  
5/6 Marion C. Early A 5:00 PM  
5/9 Cassville H 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Clever ROTB Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Cheryl Grant
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Angie Wise

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/16 Strafford Indians Inv A TBA  
3/18 Ava H 4:30 PM  
3/22 East Newton H 5:00 PM  
3/25 Marionville A 5:00 PM  
3/26 Sparta H 5:00 PM  
3/28 Ash Grove H 5:00 PM  
3/30 Buffalo Lady Bison Inv A TBA  
4/1 Crane A 5:00 PM  
4/2 Skyline A 5:00 PM  
4/4 Spokane H 5:00 PM  
4/6 Willow Springs Tny A TBA  
4/8 Exeter H 5:00 PM  
4/9 Southwest (Washburn) A 5:00 PM  
4/12 Forsyth H 5:00 PM  
4/18 Strafford H 5:00 PM  
4/20 Shelby Estep Memorial Tny A TBA  
4/22 Fair Grove H 5:00 PM  
4/23 Mt. Vernon A 5:00 PM  
4/25 Pleasant Hope A 5:00 PM  
4/26 Mountain Grove A 4:30 PM  
4/29 College Heights Christian H 5:00 PM  
4/30 Billings A 5:00 PM  

*Indicaters Strafford Invitational Game
**Indicates Buffalo Tournament Game
** Indicates Willow Springs Tournament Game
***Indicates Shelby Estep Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Lois Dresslaer
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Joetta Swartz

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/26 Parkview A 4:00 PM  
3/27 Mt. Vernon Tny A TBA  
3/28 Kickapoo JV Tny A TBA  
4/2 Aurora H 4:00 PM  
4/4 Licking H 4:00 PM  
4/8 Carl Junction A 4:00 PM  
4/9 Monett A 4:00 PM  
4/10 Springfield Inv A TBA  
4/12 TJ Inv Tennis Tny A TBA  
4/15 Greenwood A 4:00 PM  
4/17 Hillcrest A 4:00 PM  
4/18 Mt. Vernon H 4:00 PM  
4/19 Waynesville Inv A TBA  
4/24 Monett Tournamnet A TBA  
4/25 Forsyth A 4:00 PM  
4/30 Reeds Spring H 4:00 PM  
5/1 Thomas Jefferson H 4:00 PM  

*Indicates Joplin Varsity Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   William Howard
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jedd Anderson
    Garrett Garman
    Mac Whitehead
    Marcos Rodriguez

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/26 Central (Springfield) H L 6-34 0-1
8/31 Sarcoxie H L 6-40 0-2
9/8 Forsyth A L 0-55 0-3 (0-1)
9/15 Strafford H L 7-49 0-4 (0-2)
9/22 Pierce City A L 6-21 0-5 (0-2)
9/29 Skyline A L 15-28 0-6 (0-3)
10/6 Ash Grove H L 20-28 0-7 (0-3)
10/13 Fair Grove A L 0-58 0-8 (0-4)
10/20 Diamond H L 21-28 0-9 (0-4)
10/27 Mtn. Grove# A L 7-49 0-10 (0-4)

#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Dan Evans
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Ashton Wildermuth
     
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/26 Clinton* A W 2-0 1-0
8/26 Carl Junction* A L 0-2 1-1
8/26 Neosho* A W 2-0 2-1
8/26 Harrisonville* A W 2-0 3-1
8/26 Nevada* A W 2-0 4-1
8/29 Hollister A W 3-0 5-1
8/31 Aurora H W 3-0 6-1
9/5 Reeds Spring A W 3-0 7-1
9/6 Miller A W 3-0 8-1
9/7 Mt. Vernon H W 3-1 9-1
9/12 Billings H W 3-0 10-1
9/14 Spokane A W 3-0 11-1
9/18 Pleasant Hope A W 3-0 12-1
9/19 Springfield Catholic A L 2-3 12-2
9/21 El Dorado Springs H W 3-2 13-2
9/23 Liberty** A T 1-1 13-2-1
9/23 Skyline** A W 2-0 14-2-1
9/23 Spfd Catholic** A T 1-1 14-2-2
9/23 El Dorado Springs** A W 2-1 15-2-2
9/23 Strafford** A W 2-1 16-2-2
9/23 Glendale** A L 0-2 16-3-2
9/25 Ash Grove H W 3-0 17-3-2
9/26 Conway H W 3-0 18-3-2
9/28 Strafford A W 3-0 19-3-2 (1-0)
10/3 Mountain Grove A L 2-3 19-4-2 (1-0)
10/5 Skyline A W 3-0 20-4-2 (2-0)
10/7 McDonald County*** A W 2-0 21-4-2 (2-0)
10/7 Hollister*** A W 2-0 22-4-2 (2-0)
10/7 Branson*** A T 1-1 22-4-3 (2-0)
10/7 Aurora*** A W 2-1 23-4-3 (2-0)
10/7 Mt. Vernon*** A W 2-0 24-4-3 (2-0)
10/7 Camdenton*** A W 2-1 25-4-3 (2-0)
10/9 Seymour H W 3-0 26-4-3 (2-0)
10/11 Forsyth A W 3-0 27-4-3 (3-0)
10/16 Fair Grove H L 0-3 27-5-3 (3-1)
10/21 Bolivar# A W 3-0 28-5-3 (3-1)
10/23 Rogersville# A W 3-0 29-5-3 (3-1)
10/26 St. Clair^ A W 3-0 30-5-3 (3-1)
10/28 Mountain Grove^ H W 3-0 31-5-3 (3-1)
11/2 Ursuline Academy^ A L 0-3 31-6-3 (3-1)
11/2 Pleasant Hill^ A L 0-3 31-7-3 (3-1)

*Indicates Nevada Invitational Tournament Game
**Indicates Strafford Tournament Game
***Indicates Mt. Vernon Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Hunter Smith
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:    

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/29 Mt. Vernon H L 3-6 0-1
8/31 Greenwood A L 3-6 0-2
9/1 Reeds Spring* A W 9-0 1-2
9/1 Parkview* A W 9-0 2-2
9/5 Monett H L 3-6 2-3
9/7 Lamar H L 0-9 2-4
9/9 Willow Springs** A L 1-5 2-5
9/9 Reeds Spring** A W 5-0 3-5
9/9 Forsyth** A W 5-4 4-5
9/11 Parkview H W 5-0 5-5
9/12 Hillcrest A W 9-0 6-5
9/15 Aurora H W 8-1 7-5
9/16 Branson Tournament A TBA  
9/19 Forsyth A W 5-4 8-5
9/21 Reeds Spring H W 7-2 9-5
9/28 College Heights Christian A L 3-6 9-6
10/2 Aurora# H W 5-1 10-6
10-3 Mt. Vernon# A L 2-5 10-7

*Indicates Parkview Tournament Game
** Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Match

Printable Schedule

Sport

Coach Email Schedule
Track & Field Luke Brosius brosiusl@cleverbluejays.org Link
Golf Jeff Boyles boylesj@cleverbluejays.org Link
JH Baseball Jason Chapell chapellj@cleverbluejays.org Link
JH Softball Lakota Ash ashla@cleverbluejays.org Link
 
     
Junior High Sports Home