Buffalo Banner
 
 
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Girls Soccer
  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Soccer
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Schedules

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Christian Overstreet
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Calab Kauffman
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 Skyline A L 4-5 0-1
3/22 Spfd Catholic* A L 2-16 0-2
3/23 Buffalo* A W 17-0 1-2
3/24 Forsyth* A L 3-4 1-3
3/26 Mt. Vernon* A W 15-6 2-3
3/30 Bolivar H L 1-2 2-4
4/1 Reeds Spring A W 11-6 3-4
4/2 Diamond A W 22-2 4-4
4/5 Miller H W 10-6 5-4
4/8 Forsyth H W 9-0 6-4 (1-0)
4/9 Parkview A L 3-8 6-5 (1-0)
4/13 Skyline H L 4-6 6-6 (1-1)
4/19 Strafford** H W 8-5 7-6 (1-1)
4/22 Buffalo** H W 10-6 8-6 (1-1)
4/23 Morrisville** H W 4-2 9-6 (1-1)
4/27 Stockton A W 11-2 10-6 (2-1)
4/30 Strafford A W 4-3 11-6 (3-1)
5/1 Central (Springfield) H W 10-0 12-6 (3-1)
5/1 Cassville H W 20-6 13-6 (3-1)
5/3 Clever H W 6-0 14-6 (4-1)
5/6 Conway H W 10-0 15-6 (4-1)
5/11 Buffalo H W 12-0 16-6 (4-1)
5/13 El Dorado Springs A W 14-2 17-6 (4-1)
5/18 Conway# H W 6-2 18-6 (4-1)
5/19 Skyline# H L 2-5 18-7 (4-1)

*Indicates Clever Right Off the Bat Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Missouri Wood Bat Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Tara Whetzell
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jordan Coddington

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/20 Clever* H L 2-7 0-1
3/20 Skyline* H L 0-13 0-2
3/20 Stockton* H L 4-5 0-3
3/24 Seymour A W 18-3 1-3
3/26 Diamond A L 0-8 1-4
3/29 El Dorado Springs H L 0-4 1-5
3/30 Ash Grove H L 1-5 1-6
4/1 Skyline A L 0-12 1-7 (0-1)
4/2 Pleasant Hope A L 12-13 1-8 (0-1)
4/5 Strafford H L 1-4 1-9 (0-2)
4/7 Pierce City A L 7-12 1-10 (0-2)
4/8 Stockton A W 6-2 2-10 (1-2)
4/12 Buffalo H W 9-5 3-10 (1-2)
4/13 Mt. Vernon A L 3-9 3-11 (1-2)
4/20 Conway H W 15-0 4-11 (1-2)
4/22 Forsyth H L 0-11 4-12 (1-3)
4/23 Sarcoxie A L 5-8 4-13 (1-3)
4/26 Clever H L 2-7 4-14 (1-4)
4/27 Mountain Grove H W 6-5 5-14 (1-4)
4/30 Springfield Catholic A 5:00 PM  
5/3 Buffalo# H L 6-13 5-15 (1-4)

*Indicates Mid-Lakes Conference Tournament Game
**Indicates Pleasant Hope Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Matthew Novak
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   TJ Joy

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/23 Rogersville A L 0-8 0-1
3/25 Bolivar A L 0-11 0-2
3/29 Carthage H L 0-12 0-3
3/30 Stover A L 0-6 0-4
4/1 Monett H L 0-8 0-5
4/6 Aurora H L 0-2 0-6
4/8 Carl Junction A L 0-8 0-7
4/13 Crocker A L 1-9 0-8
4/15 Marshfield H L 0-7 0-9
4/19 Greenwood A L 0-5 0-10
4/23 Cassville* A L 0-4 0-11
4/24 Marshfield* A L 0-6 0-12
4/24 Stover* A L 0-4 0-13
4/26 Laquey H L 0-8 0-14
4/30 Neosho** A L 0-8 0-15
5/1 Hillcrest** A L 0-8 0-16
5/1 Laquey** A L 0-1 0-17
5/6 Cassville H L 0-7 0-18
5/10 New Covenant H L 0-8 0-19
5/13 Webb City H L 0-9 0-20
5/17 Liberty# A L 0-8 0-21

*Indicates Marshfield Tournament Game
**Indicates Willard Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Bill Voorhis
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jeremy Faubion
    Ryan Buffington
    Randie Roepke
    Christ Holt

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Mountain Grove A L 12-28 0-1
9/4 MV/Liberty H W 58-38 1-1
9/11 Skyline H L 12-47 1-2 (0-1)
9/18 Forsyth A W 36-20 2-2 (1-1)
9/25 Stockton H W 58-32 3-2 (2-1)
10/2 Strafford A W 36-20 4-2 (3-1)
10/9 Buffalo H L 30-44 4-3 (3-1)
10/16 Clever A W 69-19 5-3 (4-1)
10/23 El Dorado Springs A W 51-25 6-3 (4-1)
10/30 Strafford# H W 28-12 7-3 (4-1)
11/6 Forsyth# A W 41-20 8-3 (4-1)
11/13 Liberty# H L 20-44 8-4 (4-1)

#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Tonya Peck
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Dani Kepler
    Stacy Beckley

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/29 Carthage* A L 0-2 0-1
8/29 Cassville* A W 2-0 1-1
8/29 Helias Catholic* A L 0-2 1-2
8/29 Lebanon* A L 0-2 1-3
8/29 Summit Christian* A L 0-2 1-4
9/1 Mt. Vernon A L 0-3 1-5
9/3 Buffalo H W 3-1 2-5
9/7 Cabool A L 0-3 2-6
9/10 Marshfield A L 0-3 2-7
9/14 Warsaw H W 2-0 3-7
9/15 Miller A L 1-3 3-8
9/17 Willard A L 0-3 3-9
9/19 Ash Grove** A L 0-2 3-10
9/19 Bolivar** A L 0-2 3-11
9/19 Conway** A T 1-1 3-11-1
9/19 Stockton** A T 1-1 3-11-2
9/28 Conway A L 0-3 3-12-2
9/29 Skyline H L 0-3 3-13-2 (0-1)
10/8 Strafford H L 0-3 3-14-2 (0-2)
10/10 Conway*** A W 2-0 4-14-2 (0-2)
10/10 Crane*** A T 1-1 4-14-3 (0-2)
10/10 Crane*** A W 2-0 5-14-3 (0-2)
10/10 Diamond*** A W 2-0 6-14-3 (0-2)
10/10 Lockwood*** A W 2-0 7-14-3 (0-2)
10/10 Pleasant Hope*** A L 0-2 7-15-3 (0-2)
10/13 New Covenant A L 0-3 7-16-3 (0-2)
10/15 Bolivar A L 2-3 7-17-3 (0-2)
10/19 Clever H L 0-3 7-18-3 (0-3)
10/20 Stockton A L 2-3 7-19-3 (0-4)
10/22 Forsyth H L 0-3 7-20-3 (0-5)
10/26 Pleasant Hope# H W 3-2 8-20-3 (0-5)
10/27 Miller# H L 0-3 8-21-3 (0-5)

*Indicates Branson Invitational Game
**Indicates Buffalo Tournament Game
***Indicates Pleasant Hope Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Matthew Novak
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   TJ Joy

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Rogersville* A L 2-8 0-1
8/29 Sullivan* A T 0-0 0-1-1
9/15 Cassville H W 1-0 1-1-1
9/16 Parkview H L 2-8 1-2-1
9/22 Greenwood A L 1-4 1-3-1
9/24 Richland A W 10-2 2-3-1
9/26 Cassville** A W 1-0 3-3-1
9/26 Greenwood** A L 0-2 3-4-1
9/28 Dixon H L 3-4 3-5-1
9/29 West Plains A L 1-5 3-6-1
10/5 Lebanon H L 0-6 3-7-1
10/6 Crocker A W 4-3 4-7-1
10/8 Marshfield A L 1-2 4-8-1
10/9 Laquey A L 0-1 4-9-1
10/13 Rogersville A L 1-6 4-10-1
10/23 New Covenant H L 0-4 4-11-1
11/3 Laquey# A W 1-0 5-11-1
11/5 New Covenant# A L 1-3 5-12-1

*Indicates Lebanon Tournament Game
**Indicates Greenwood Tournament Game
***Indicates Stover Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Cale Ramsey
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Brendan Caroll
    Jalen Supancic

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
12/1 Springfield Catholic* A L 53-80 0-1
12/3 Clever* A W 54-49 1-1
12/5 Seneca* A W 50-31 2-1
12/10 New Covenant A W 54-42 3-1
12/11 Marshfield A W 51-45 4-1
12/15 Ava H L 55-61 4-2
12/28 Republic** A L 24-64 4-3
12/29 Willow Springs** A L 51-63 4-4
1/4 Mansfield H W 59-47 5-4
1/5 Clever H L 56-64 5-5 (0-1)
1/8 Stockton A W 70-48 6-5 (1-1)
1/19 Central H L 53-61 6-6 (1-1)
1/22 Conway H W 72-53 7-6 (1-1)
1/25 Riverview Christian*** A W 79-54 8-6 (1-1)
1/29 Mansfield*** A W 62-53 9-6 (1-1)
1/30 Gainesville*** A L 51-59 9-7 (1-1)
2/2 Hartville A L 49-66 9-8 (1-1)
2/5 Skyline H L 51-74 9-9 (1-2)
2/12 Forsyth A W 56-52 10-9 (2-2)
2/18 Buffalo A W 60-52 11-9 (2-2)
2/19 Strafford H L 52-58 11-10 (2-3)
2/22 Sparta# H W 71-49 12-10 (2-3)
2/24 Strafford# A L 45-57 12-11 (2-3)

*Indicates Clever Tournament Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Jenny Talbert
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jeremy Faubion
    Carrie Green
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/24 Mountain Grove H W 65-42 1-0
11/30 Rogersville* H W 54-53 2-0
12/3 West Plains* H L 19-74 2-1
12/4 Clever* H W 60-53 3-1
12/7 Miller H L 42-69 3-2
12/14 Buffalo H W 68-52 4-2
12/17 Hollister H L 58-59 4-3
1/5 El Dorado Springs A L 42-73 4-4
1/7 Hartville A W 76-70 5-4
1/9 Climax Springs** A W 69-58 6-4
1/12 Leeton** A L 40-59 6-5
1/16 Clever** A W 58-53 7-5
1/18 Forsyth H W 61-57 8-5 (1-0)
1/19 Hillcrest A W 61-18 9-5 (1-0)
1/21 Blue Eye H L 37-67 9-6 (1-0)
1/25 Clever A W 53-48 10-6 (2-0)
1/28 Willow Springs H L 59-68 10-7 (2-0)
2/2 Springfield Catholic H W 46-38 11-7 (2-0)
2/4 Skyline A L 37-67 11-8 (2-1)
2/13 Waynesville A L 37-55 11-9 (2-1)
2/18 Strafford A L 26-65 11-10 (2-2)
2/20 Mansfield# H W 66-42 12-10 (2-2)
2/23 Sparta# A L 45-67 12-11 (2-2)

*Indicates Fair Grove Tournament Game
**Indicates Skyline Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

Sport

Coach Email Schedule
HS Track & Field Ryan Buffington (Boys)
Lindsay Martin (Girls)
buffingtonr@fgsmail.org
martinli@fgsmail.org
Link
Golf Cale Ramsey ramseyc@fgsmail.org Link
JH Track & Field Marc Green (Boys)
Morgan Roepke (Girls)
greenm@fgsmail.org
roepkem@fgsmail.org
Link
 
     
Junior High Sports Home