Buffalo Banner
 
 
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Boys Tennis
  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Schedules
  • -

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Byron Richardson
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Tyler Jones
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 Reeds Spring H W 9-8 1-0
3/22 Buffalo* H W 9-4 2-0
3/23 Spfd Catholic* H L 0-7 2-1
3/24 Fair Grove* H W 4-3 3-1
3/26 Clever* A W 5-4 4-1
3/29 Hurley A W 11-1 5-1
4/2 New Covenant H W 5-4 6-1
4/6 Clever H W 4-0 7-1 (1-0)
4/8 Fair Grove A L 0-9 7-2 (1-1)
4/9 Hollister A L 0-9 7-3 (1-1)
4/10 McDonald County A L 2-4 7-4 (1-1)
4/12 Billings A L 3-4 7-5 (1-1)
4/14 Hartville A W 2-1 8-5 (1-1)
4/15 Crane A 5:00 PM  
4/19 Blue Eye A 5:00 PM  
4/22 Skyline A 4:30 PM  
4/27 Strafford H 4:30 PM  
4/30 Stockton H 4:30 PM  
5/3 Ava H 4:30 PM  
5/4 Galena A 5:00 PM  
5/8-5/12 Forsyth Tny H TBA  

*Indicates Clever ROTB Game
**Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Jeff Walls
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Alexandrea Ellison
    Andy Tolivar

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/20 Stockton* A W 15-0 1-0
3/20 Strafford* A W 13-12 2-0
3/20 Skyline* A L 1-14 2-1
3/24 Mt. Vernon** A W 6-5 3-1
3/24 Plato** A W 7-4 4-1
3/24 Clever** A W 11-8 5-1
3/30 Crane A W 12-1 6-1
3/31 East Newton** A L 7-8 6-2
3/31 Clever** A W 7-3 7-2
4/1 Buffalo H W 6-5 8-2
4/2 Mt. Vernon H L 1-2 8-3
4/5 Hollister A W 12-0 9-3
4/6 Blue Eye H W 17-2 10-3
4/10 Blue Eye*** H W 13-0 11-3
4/10 Clever*** H L 4-5 11-4
4/10 Crane*** H W 12-0 12-4
4/12 Skyline A L 2-6 12-5
4/15 Strafford A 5:00 PM  
4/19 Stockton A 5:00 PM  
4/20 Mansfield H 4:30 PM  
4/22 Fair Grove A 5:00 PM  
4/23 Clever H 5:00 PM  
4/27 Seymour A 4:30 PM  

*Indicates Mid-Lakes Conference Tournament Game
**Indicates Mt. Vernon Tournament Game
***Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Paul Voliva
(Email)

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/26 Mt. Vernon A W 5-4 1-0
4/2 Licking A W 8-1 2-0
4/5 Greenwood H W 6-3 3-0
4/6 Reeds Spring H W 6-3 4-0
4/8 Logan-Rogersville A L 2-7 4-1
4/10 Reeds Spring* H W 5-0 5-1
4/10 Willow Springs* H L 2-5 5-2
4/10 New Covenant* H L 2-5 5-3
4/16 Monett A TBA  
4/19 Parkview H 4:30 PM  
4/21 West Plains Tournament A TBA  
4/23 Waynesville Invitational A TBA  
4/26 Hillcrest H 4:30 PM  
4/27 Aurora A 4:00 PM  
4/29 Clever A 4:00 PM  
4/30 Republic Tournament A TBA  
5/4 Mountain Grove A 4:30 PM  
5/6 New Covenant Academy H 4:00 PM  

*Indicates Panther Classic Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Kris Conley
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Truman Jones
    Josh Kolb
    Eric Rogers
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Greenfield H W 67-12 1-0
9/4 Buffalo A L 0-49 1-1
9/11 Clinton A W 49-13 2-1
9/18 Fair Grove H L 20-36 2-2 (0-1)
9/25 Skyline H L 6-46 2-3 (0-2)
10/2 Stockton A W 56-16 3-3 (1-2)
10/9 Strafford H W 48-34 4-3 (2-2)
10/16 Pleasant Hope A W 56-0 5-3 (2-2)
10/23 Spfd Central H W 52-8 6-3 (2-2)
10/30 Willow Springs# H W 41-21 7-3 (2-2)
11/6 Fair Grove# H L 20-47 7-4 (2-2)

#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Mallory Richardson
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jayme Voliva
    Hannah Kassebaum

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/1 Skyline A L 0-3 0-1 (0-1)
9/3 Strafford H L 1-3 0-2 (0-2)
9/12 Blue Eye* H W 2-0 1-2 (0-2)
9/12 Clever* H T 1-1 1-2-1 (0-2)
9/12 Conway* H W 2-0 2-2-1 (0-2)
9/12 Sparta* H W 2-0 3-2-1 (0-2)
9/12 Skyline* H L 0-2 3-3-1 (0-2)
9/17 Ava A W 3-0 4-3-1 (0-2)
9/21 Billings A W 3-1 5-3-1 (0-2)
9/24 Hollister H W 3-2 6-3-1 (0-2)
9/28 Fordland H W 3-0 7-3-1 (0-2)
10/5 Blue Eye H W 3-2 8-3-1 (0-2)
10/8 Aurora A W 3-2 9-3-1 (0-2)
10/10 Sarcoxie** A W 2-0 10-3-1 (0-2)
10/10 Verona** A W 2-0 11-3-1 (0-2)
10/10 Sarcoxie** A W 2-1 12-3-1 (0-2)
10/10 Southwest** A W 3-0 13-3-1 (0-2)
10/12 Marionville H W 2-0 14-3-1 (0-2)
10/13 Bradleyville A W 3-0 15-3-1 (0-2)
10/15 Clever A L 1-3 15-4-1 (0-3)
10/17 Ava*** A W 2-0 16-4-1 (0-3)
10/17 Billings*** A W 2-1 17-4-1 (0-3)
10/17 Fordland*** A W 2-0 18-4-1 (0-3)
10/17 Miller*** A L 1-2 18-5-1 (0-3)
10/17 Sparta*** A W 2-0 19-5-1 (0-3)
10/19 Stockton H W 3-1 20-5-1 (1-3)
10/22 Fair Grove A W 3-0 21-5-1 (2-3)
10/27 Reeds Spring# A L 1-3 21-6-1 (2-3)

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Galena Tournament Game
***Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Paul Voliva
(Email)

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/9 Rogersville A L 3-6 0-1
9/11 Reeds Spring H W 5-0 1-1
9/12 Clever* H W 5-1 2-1
9/12 Reeds Spring* H W 5-1 3-1
9/12 Willow Springs* H W 5-2 4-1
9/14 Branson H W 6-3 5-1
9/15 Willow Springs H W 9-0 6-1
9/17 West Plains A W 8-1 7-1
9/18 Republic Tny A 8:00 AM  
9/22 Clever A W 8-1 8-1
9/23 Nixa A L 4-5 8-2
9/24 Greenwood A W 6-3 9-2
9/25 Nixa Tny A 8:00 AM  
9/29 Mount Vernon H W 6-3 10-2
10/1 Aurora H W 8-1 11-2
10/5 Willow Springs# H W 5-3 12-2
10/6 Rogersville# A L 2-5 12-3

*Indicates Lady Panther Classic Game
#Indicates District Tournament Match
^Indicates State Tournament Match

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Eric Rogers
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jim Voliva
    Jared Bailey

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/24 Mansfield H W 77-72 1-0
12/1 Carl Junction* H W 79-48 2-0
12/4 Strafford* H L 33-56 2-1
12/5 Ava* H L 29-55 2-2
12/8 Reeds Spring A W 52-49 3-2
12/11 Pleasant Hope A W 47-42 4-2
12/15 Springfield Catholic A L 33-68 4-3
12/18 Ava H L 46-56 4-4
12/22 Niangua** A W 72-46 5-4
12/26 Sparta** A W 76-42 6-4
12/29 Billings** A W 64-55 7-4
12/31 Hollister** A L 50-52 7-5
1/5 Crane H L 69-52 7-6
1/8 Buffalo A L 66-78 7-7
1/19 Hollister A W 61-59 8-7
1/22 Neosho A L 58-79 8-8
1/26 Bradleyville*** A W 72-36 9-8
1/29 Gainesville*** A L 47-57 9-9
1/30 Mansfield*** A W 62-52 10-9
2/2 Clever A W 83-81 11-9 (1-0)
2/5 Conway A W 58-41 12-9 (1-0)
2/9 Skyline A L 53-82 12-10 (1-1)
2/12 Fair Grove H L 52-56 12-11 (1-2)
2/13 Stockton H W 72-42 13-11 (2-2)
2/19 Blue Eye A W 55-41 14-11 (2-2)
2/20 Strafford H L 86-87 14-12 (2-3)
3/1 Willow Springs# A L 51-61 14-13 (2-3)

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Walnut Grove Tournament Game
***Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Amanda Rogers
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Hailee Norwine

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/23 Seymour H W 55-25 1-0
11/30 Reeds Spring* A W 69-30 2-0
12/3 Blue Eye* A L 41-73 2-1
12/4 Glendale* A W 59-53 3-1
1/4 Reeds Spring H W 52-21 4-1
1/7 Stockton A W 63-41 5-1 (1-0)
1/11 Hollister A L 39-53 5-2 (1-0)
1/14 Bradleyville H W 69-25 6-2 (1-0)
1/18 Fair Grove A L 57-61 6-3 (1-1)
1/21 Galena** A W 81-36 7-3 (1-1)
1/22 Reeds Spring** A W 70-32 8-3 (1-1)
1/23 Seymour** A W 62-32 9-3 (1-1)
1/25 Mtn. Grove*** A W 59-31 10-3 (1-1)
1/28 Conway*** A W 75-43 11-3 (1-1)
1/30 Spfd Catholic*** A W 77-67 12-3 (1-1)
2/4 Strafford A L 23-54 12-4 (1-2)
2/11 Skyline H L 34-67 12-5 (1-3)
2/19 Clever H W 54-52 13-5 (2-3)
2/25 Ava H L 31-50 13-6 (2-3)
2/27 Liberty/Mt. View# H W 70-53 14-6 (2-3)
3/2 Willow Springs# A W 61-53 15-6 (2-3)
3/4 Ava# A L 47-55 15-7 (2-3)

*Indicates Blue Eye Invitational Game
**Indicates Galena Tournament Game
***Indicates Mansfield Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

Sport

Coach Email Schedule
JH Baseball Eric Rogers erogers@forsythr3.k12.mo.us Link
JH Volleyball Jayme Voliva jaymevoliva@forsythr3.k12.mo.us Link
 
     
Junior High Sports Home