Buffalo Banner
 
 
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Boys Tennis
  • Football
  • JV Football
  • Volleyball
  • Girls Tennis
  • Schedules

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Eric Rogers
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jim Voliva
    Jeff White

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/26 Mansfield A W 59-38 1-0
12/3 Monett* H W 63-38 2-0
12/6 Blue Eye* H W 63-50 3-0
12/7 Strafford* H L 43-48 3-1
12/10 Reeds Spring H W 44-38 4-1
12/13 Aurora A W 98-43 5-1
12/14 College Heights H 5:00 PM  
12/20 Ava A 5:00 PM  
12/21-12/30 Walnut Grove Tny A TBA  
1/7 Crane A 6:00 PM  
1/10 Buffalo H 5:00 PM  
1/17 Stockton H 6:00 PM  
1/21 Hollister H 5:00 PM  
1/27-2/1 Sparta Tny A TBA  
2/4 Clever H 5:00 PM  
2/7 Conway H 6:00 PM  
2/8 Capital City A 7:00 PM  
2/11 Skyline H 6:00 PM  
2/14 Fair Grove A 5:00 PM  
2/18 Strafford A 5:00 PM  
2/20 Blue Eye H 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Walnut Grove Tournament Game
***Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Amanda Rogers
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Hailee Norwine

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/25 Seymour A W 64-37 1-0
12/3 Reeds Spring* A W 78-39 2-0
12/5 Blue Eye* A L 62-71 2-1
12/6 Hollister* A W 64-48 3-1
12/9 Reeds Spring H W 72-49 4-1
12/12 Fair Grove H W 53-41 5-1 (1-0)
12/16 Spokane A 6:00 PM  
12/17 Gainesville H 6:00 PM  
12/19 Blue Eye H 6:00 PM  
1/7 Ava A 6:00 PM  
1/9 Stockton H 6:00 PM  
1/13 Hollister H 5:00 PM  
1/16 Bradleyville A 6:00 PM  
1/23-1/25 Galena Tny A TBA  
1/27-2/1 Mansfield Tny A TBA  
2/4 Crane A 6:00 PM  
2/6 Strafford H 6:00 PM  
2/10 Cabool A 6:00 PM  
2/13 Skyline A 6:00 PM  
2/17 Mansfield H 6:00 PM  
2/20 Clever A 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Blue Eye Invitational Game
**Indicates Galena Tournament Game
***Indicates Mansfield Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Byron Richardson
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Brian Anton
    Tony Collier

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/15 Reeds Spring H L 6-8 0-1
3/18 Spfd Catholic* H L 4-6 0-2
3/19 Hartville* H L 7-10 0-3
3/21 Buffalo* A W 11-3 1-3
3/26 Dora A L 1-4 1-4
3/29 Greenland (AR)** A L 7-8 1-5
3/30 Warsaw** A W 14-5 2-5
4/2 Clever H L 1-5 2-6 (0-1)
4/3 Fair Grove A L 0-2 2-7 (0-2)
4/8 Billings A W 6-4 3-7 (0-2)
4/11 Crane A L 3-11 3-8 (0-2)
4/12 Stockton H L 0-5 3-9 (0-3)
4/15 Blue Eye A W 10-0 4-9 (0-3)
4/18 Skyline A L 4-5 4-10 (0-4)
4/22 Hartville A L 0-10 4-11 (0-4)
4/23 Strafford H W 5-9 5-11 (1-4)
4/29 Ava H L 1-7 5-12 (1-4)
5/4 Strafford*** H L 1-4 5-13 (1-4)
5/6 Hollister*** H L 8-9 5-14 (1-4)
5/7 Billings*** H W 4-3 6-14 (1-4)
5/10 Sarcoxie# A W 15-0 7-14 (1-4)
5/13 Marionville# A W 13-6 8-14 (1-4)
5/14 Clever# A L 5-6 8-15 (1-4)

*Indicates Clever ROTB Game
**Indicates Harrison Tournament Game
***Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Collin Lyerla
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Andy Tolivar
Jeff Walls

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/16 Skyline* A L 6-7 0-1
3/16 Fair Grove* A W 17-6 1-1
3/16 Clever* A W 11-0 2-1
3/19 Plato** A W 10-2 3-1
3/19 Mt. Vernon** A W 12-2 4-1
3/19 Strafford** A W 12-9 5-1
3/21 Purdy** A W 16-1 6-1
3/21 Mt. Vernon** A W 11-4 7-1
3/26 Crane A W 14-0 8-1
4/1 Hollister A W 12-8 9-1
4/2 Blue Eye H W 18-3 10-1
4/6 Blue Eye*** H W 7-2 11-1
4/6 Clever*** H W 7-5 12-1
4/6 Crane*** H W 16-2 13-1
4/8 Skyline A W 8-5 14-1 (1-0)
4/9 Billings A W 14-0 15-1 (1-0)
4/11 Strafford A L 1-12 15-2 (1-1)
4/12 Clever H W 9-7 16-2 (2-1)
4/16 Mansfield H W 8-2 17-2 (2-1)
4/17 Spokane A W 7-3 18-2 (2-1)
4/22 Stockton A W 17-2 19-2 (3-1)
4/24 Fair Grove A W 20-1 20-2 (4-1)
4/26 Mt. Vernon H L 1-5 20-3 (4-1)
5/2 Blue Eye# A W 15-0 21-3 (4-1)
5/3 Hollister# A W 6-1 22-3 (4-1)
5/6 Purdy^ H L 0-3 22-4 (4-1)

*Indicates Strafford Tournament Game
**Indicates Mt. Vernon Tournament Game
***Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Paul Voliva
(Email)

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/29 Licking H W 9-0 1-0
4/1 Greenwood H W 5-4 2-0
4/2 Reeds Spring H W 8-1 3-0
4/6 Parkview* H W 9-0 4-0
4/6 Willow Springs* H W 7-2 5-0
4/6 New Covenant* H W 7-2 6-0
4/8 Mt. Vernon A W 8-1 7-0
4/11 Rogersville A W 6-3 8-0
4/12 Monett A W 6-3 9-0
4/15 Parkview H W 9-0 10-0
4/22 Hillcrest H W 9-0 11-0
4/23 Aurora A W 8-0 12-0
4/25 Clever A W 8-1 13-0
5/7 New Covenant/SP# H W 5-4 14-0
5/8 Springfield Catholic# A L 0-5 14-1

*Indicates Panther Classic Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Andy McFarland
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Truman Jones
    Josh Kolb
    Eric Rogers
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/30 Skyline A L 8-49 0-1 (0-1)
9/6 Jasper H W 24-13 1-1 (0-1)
9/13 Greenfield H W 36-6 2-1 (0-1)
9/20 Fair Grove A L 8-55 2-2 (0-2)
9/27 Pierce City H L 0-56 2-3 (0-2)
10/4 Pembroke Hill H L 0-35 2-4 (0-2)
10/11 Stockton A L 8-46 2-5 (0-3)
10/18 Strafford A L 8-36 2-6 (0-4)
10/25 Buffalo H L 20-42 2-7 (0-4)
11/1 Liberty (Mt. View)# A L 0-55 2-8 (0-4)

#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Andy McFarland
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Truman Jones
    Josh Kolb
    Eric Rogers
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/3 Skyline H L 8-62 0-1
9/16 Greenfield A L 18-44 0-2
9/23 Fair Grove H L 14-58 0-3
9/30 Clever H L 6-13 0-4
10/14 Stockton H L 6-46 0-5
10/21 Strafford H L 22-26 0-6
10/28 Buffalo A 6:00 PM  

Printable Schedule

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Mallory Richardson
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jayme Voliva

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/3 Skyline H L 0-2 0-1 (0-1)
9/5 Strafford A L 0-2 0-2 (0-2)
9/10 S of O H W 2-0 1-2 (0-2)
9/14 Sparta* H W 2-0 2-2 (0-2)
9/14 Fordland* H W 2-0 3-2 (0-2)
9/14 Ava* H L 0-2 3-3 (0-2)
9/14 Skyline* H L 0-2 3-4 (0-2)
9/14 Ava* H L 0-2 3-5 (0-2)
9/19 Ava H W 2-1 4-5 (0-2)
9/23 Billings H L 0-2 4-6 (0-2)
9/26 Hollister A W 2-0 5-6 (0-2)
9/28 Blue Eye** A T 1-1 5-6-1 (0-2)
9/28 Spokane** A W 2-0 6-6-1 (0-2)
9/28 Verona** A W 2-0 7-6-1 (0-2)
9/28 RUSH** A W 2-0 8-6-1 (0-2)
9/28 Spokane** A W 2-1 9-6-1 (0-2)
9/28 Blue Eye** A L 0-2 9-7-1 (0-2)
9/30 Fordland A W 2-0 10-7-1 (0-2)
10/1 Stockton A L 0-2 10-8-1 (0-3)
10/7 Spokane A W 2-1 11-8-1 (0-3)
10/8 Hurley H W 2-0 12-8-1 (0-3)
10/14 Marionville A W 2-0 13-8-1 (0-3)
10/15 Bradleyville H W 2-0 14-8-1 (0-3)
10/17 Clever H L 0-2 14-9-1 (0-4)
10/19 Ash Grove*** A T 1-1 14-9-2 (0-4)
10/19 Fordland*** A W 2-0 15-9-2 (0-4)
10/19 Billings*** A W 2-0 16-9-2 (0-4)
10/19 Miller*** A L 0-2 16-10-2 (0-4)
10/19 Ava*** A W 2-1 17-10-2 (0-4)
10/21 Blue Eye A W 2-0 18-10-2 (0-4)
10/22 Crane H L 0-2 18-11-2 (0-4)
10/24 Fair Grove H W 2-1 19-11-2 (1-4)
10/28 New Covenant# A W 2-1 20-11-2 (1-4)
10/29 Strafford# A L 0-2 20-12-2 (1-4)

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Galena Tournament Game
***Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Paul Voliva
(Email)

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/5 Parkview H W 9-0 1-0
9/10 Richland A W 9-0 2-0
9/11 Rogersville H W 6-3 3-0
9/14 Clever* H W 5-0 4-0
9/14 Willow Springs* H W 5-1 5-0
9/14 Reeds Spring* H W 5-0 6-0
9/16 Branson A W 9-0 7-0
9/17 Willow Springs A W 7-2 8-0
9/19 West Plains H W 9-0 9-0
9/20 Republic Tny A 2nd Place
9/24 Clever H W 9-0 10-0
9/25 Nixa H W 9-0 11-0
9/26 Greenwood H W 9-0 12-0
9/27 Nixa Tny A T-2nd Place
10/1 Mt. Vernon A W 7-2 13-0
10/3 Aurora A W 8-1 14-0
10/4 Waynesville Tny A 3rd Place
10/8 Aurora# H W 5-0 15-0
10/9 Rogersville# H W 5-1 16-0
10/19 Barstow^ A L 0-5 16-1

*Indicates Lady Panther Classic Game
#Indicates District Tournament Match
^Indicates State Tournament Match

Printable Schedule

 

Sport

Coach Email Schedule
JH Boys Basketball Paul Voliva pvoliva@forsythr3.k12.mo.us Link
 
     
Home