Buffalo Banner
 
 
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Schedules

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Brandon Shelby
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jeremy Owen

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/30 Warsaw* A W 79-14 1-0
12/2 Butler* A W 61-39 2-0
12/4 El Dorado Springs* A W 63-49 3-0
12/7 Butler H W 65-31 4-0
12/15 Buffalo A W 80-40 5-0
12/19 Leeton A W 51-32 6-0
12/22 Tipton A W 65-49 7-0
12/28 Marshfield** A W 65-53 8-0
12/29 Ozark** A W 5-041 9-0
12/30 Willard** A L 52-55 9-1
12/31 Mt. Vernon** A W 46-45 10-1
1/7 Kickapoo A L 55-77 10-2
1/9 Warsaw*** H W 65-35 11-2
1/12 Clever*** H W 58-39 12-2
1/16 Leeton*** H W 41-28 13-2
1/21 California H W 72-63 14-2
1/22 Capital City High H W 63-36 15-2
1/23 Boonville A W 44-41 16-2
1/28 Stockton A W 53-37 17-2 (1-0)
1/30 Crocker A W 61-43 18-2 (1-0)
2/1 Clever H W 61-49 19-2 (2-0)
2/4 Fair Grove H W 67-37 20-2 (3-0)
2/10 Walnut Grove H L 56-57 20-3 (3-0)
2/11 Forsyth A W 67-34 21-3 (4-0)
2/18 Warsaw H W 53-43 22-3 (4-0)
2/20 Strafford H L 41-44 22-4 (4-1)
2/25 Butler# H W 66-16 23-4 (4-1)
2/27 Stockton# A W 51-31 24-4 (4-1)
3/3 Barstow^ H W 47-40 25-4 (4-1)
3/6 Milan^ A W 70-64 26-4 (4-1)
3/12 Tipton^ A 8:00 PM  

*Indicates Warsaw Tournament Game
**Indicates Pink & White Tournament Game
***Indicates Skyline Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Brett Bybee
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Gary Lile
    Zac Vader

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 Macks Creek A 5:00 PM  
3/22 Versailles H 4:30 PM  
3/26 Russellville H 4:30 PM  
3/29 Strafford A 4:30 PM  
3/31 Lincoln A 5:00 PM  
4/1 Buffalo A 4:30 PM  
4/5-4/10 Wheatland Tny A TBA  
4/12 Wheatland H 4:30 PM  
4/13 Fair Grove A 4:30 PM  
4/15 Pleasant Hope A 4:30 PM  
4/19 Cole Camp A 4:30 PM  
4/22 Forsyth H 4:30 PM  
4/23 Central H 4:30 PM  
4/24 Purdy A TBA  
4/24 Seneca A TBA  
4/26 Warsaw H 4:30 PM  
4/29 Clever A 4:30 PM  
5/1 Weaubleau H 11:00 AM  
5/1 Adrian H 3:30 PM  
5/4 Lakeland H 4:30 PM  
5/6 Stockton H 4:30 PM  
5/10 Conway A 4:30 PM  
5/11 El Dorado Springs H 4:30 PM  

*Indicates Wheatland Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Shawna Bybee
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jamie Dampier
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 Stoutland H 5:00 PM  
3/20 MLC Tny A TBA  
3/22 Windsor H 5:00 PM  
3/23 Adrian A 5:00 PM  
3/25 Sweet Springs A 5:00 PM  
3/30 Pleasant Hope H 5:00 PM  
4/1 Fair Grove H 5:00 PM  
4/6 Clever A 5:00 PM  
4/9 Warsaw A 5:00 PM  
4/10 Sacred Heart H 12:00 PM  
4/10 Buffalo H 3:30 PM  
4/12 Forsyth H 5:00 PM  
4/13 Strafford H 5:00 PM  
4/15 Stockton A 5:00 PM  
4/16 Adrian Tny A TBA  
4/19 Cole Camp H 5:00 PM  
4/20 Lincoln A 5:00 PM  
4/23 Greenfield A 5:00 PM  
4/26 Archie H 5:00 PM  
4/29 Tipton A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Mid-Lakes Conferencee Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournment Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Brandon Shelby
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Bobby Gillespie
    Randy Lewis
    Jim Brown
    Sean Kelley
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Valle Catholic A L 0-48 0-1
9/4 Stockton H W 84-62 1-1 (1-0)
9/11 Fair Grove A W 47-12 2-1 (2-0)
9/18 Slater H W 48-7 3-1 (2-0)
9/25 Forsyth A W 46-6 4-1 (3-0)
10/2 Clever A W 65-14 5-1 (4-0)
10/9 Lighthouse Christian H W 40-27 6-1 (4-0)
10/16 Warsaw A W 52-8 7-1 (4-0)
10/23 Strafford H W 50-14 8-1 (5-0)
11/6 Cole Camp# H W 50-7 9-1 (5-0)
11/13 Windsor# H L 36-44 9-2 (5-0)

#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Shawna Bybee
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Sarah Brown
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/31 Windsor H W 3-0 1-0
9/1 Forsyth H W 3-0 2-0 (1-0)
9/3 Lincoln A W 3-0 3-0 (1-0)
9/8 Tipton H W 3-0 4-0 (1-0)
9/10 Buffalo A W 3-0 5-0 (1-0)
9/12 Ava* A W 2-0 6-0 (1-0)
9/12 Blue Eye* A W 2-0 7-0 (1-0)
9/12 Clever* A W 2-0 8-0 (1-0)
9/12 Fordland* A W 2-0 9-0 (1-0)
9/12 Forsyth* A W 2-0 10-0 (1-0)
9/14 Stover A W 3-0 11-0 (1-0)
9/15 Osceola A W 3-0 12-0 (1-0)
9/22 Ash Grove H W 3-0 13-0 (1-0)
9/24 New Covenant A W 3-0 14-0 (1-0)
9/26 McAuley Catholic** A W 3-0 15-0 (1-0)
9/26 El Dorado Springs** A L 0-2 15-1 (1-0)
9/26 El Dorado Springs** A L 1-2 15-2 (1-0)
9/28 Hollister A W 3-0 16-2 (1-0)
9/29 Fair Grove A W 3-0 17-2 (2-0)
10/5 School of the Osage H W 3-2 18-2 (2-0)
10/8 Clever A W 3-0 19-2 (3-0)
10/12 Stockton H W 3-0 20-2 (4-0)
10/15 Strafford A W 3-1 21-2 (5-0)
10/20 Lockwood H W 3-0 22-2 (5-0)
10/22 Conway A W 3-0 23-2 (5-0)
10/26 Stover# A W 3-0 24-2 (5-0)
10/27 Stockton# A W 3-0 25-2 (5-0)
10/31 Sarcoxie^ A W 3-1 26-2 (5-0)
10/31 Miller^ A L 0-3 26-3 (5-0)

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Strafford Volleyfest Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Tommy Egan
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jason Blair
    Sean Kelley

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
12/1 Warsaw* A W 80-39 1-0
12/3 El Dorado Springs* A W 63-30 2-0
12/5 Lincoln* A W 66-25 3-0
12/10 Versailles H W 109-75 4-0
12/15 Buffalo A W 78-46 5-0
12/19 St. Elizabeth A W 73-54 6-0
12/21 Lincoln H W 66-38 7-0
12/26 Branson** A W 68-41 8-0
12/29 Spfd Catholic** A L 61-69 8-1
12/30 Ava** A L 72-83 8-2
1/4 Butler A W 74-55 9-2
1/8 El Dorado Springs H W 66-27 10-2
1/9 Barstow A L 44-45 10-3
1/11 Stoutland*** H W 75-32 11-3
1/14 Climax Springs*** H W 58-22 12-3
1/16 Leeton*** H W 70-37 13-3
1/21 Wheatland A W 73-39 14-3
1/23 Richland A W 72-42 15-3
1/29 Stockton H W 70-39 16-3 (1-0)
2/2 Osage A W 75-48 17-3 (1-0)
2/5 Fair Grove A W 74-51 18-3 (2-0)
2/9 Forsyth H W 82-53 19-3 (3-0)
2/12 Strafford A W 65-53 20-3 (4-0)
2/19 Clever A W 63-51 21-3 (5-0)
2/24 Windsor# H W 63-25 22-3 (5-0)
2/26 Butler# A W 62-31 23-3 (5-0)
3/2 Summit Christian^ H L 64-65 23-4 (5-0)

*Indicates Warsaw Tournament Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Skyline Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

Sport

Coach Email Schedule
HS Track & Field Brandon Shelby bshelby@skylineschools.net Link
JH Baseball     Link
JH Softball     Link
JH Track & Field     Link
 
     
Junior High Sports Home