Buffalo Banner
 
 
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Schedules

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Shane Pierce
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Brett Bough
    Wyatt Eubanks

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19-3/26 Pleasant Hope Tny A TBA  
3/19 Mansfield A 4:30 PM  
3/29 Skyline H 4:30 PM  
3/31 Spfd Catholic H 4:30 PM  
4/1 Mountain Grove A 4:30 PM  
4/5 Clever A 4:30 PM  
4/6 Aurora H 4:30 PM  
4/8 Warsaw H 4:30 PM  
4/12 Rogersville A 4:30 PM  
4/13 Stockton A 4:30 PM  
4/16 Marshfield A 4:30 PM  
4/17 Mansfield A 10:00 AM  
4/19-4/24 SWMO WB Tny H TBA  
4/27 Forsyth A 4:30 PM  
4/29 Fair Grove A 4:30 PM  
4/30 Hollister A 4:30 PM  
5/3 Buffalo H 4:30 PM  
5/4 Conway H 4:30 PM  
5/8-5/12 Forsyth Tny A TBA  

*Indicates Pleasant Hope Tournament Game
**Indicates SWMO Wood Bat Tournament Game
***Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Dale Bean
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Rodney Mullings

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/20 MLC Tny H TBA  
3/22-3/25 Mt. Vernon Tny A TBA  
3/29 Pleasant Hope A 5:00 PM  
3/30 Pierce City H 5:00 PM  
4/2 Stockton H 5:00 PM  
4/5 Fair Grove A 5:00 PM  
4/7 Mountain Grove A 4:30 PM  
4/8 Sparta A 5:00 PM  
4/10 Lady Pirate Classic A TBA  
4/12 Sarcoxie H 5:00 PM  
4/13 Skyline A 5:00 PM  
4/15 Forsyth H 5:00 PM  
4/16 Hollister H 5:00 PM  
4/19 Diamond H 5:00 PM  
4/22 Clever H 5:00 PM  
4/23 Spfd Catholic A 5:00 PM  
4/26 Mt. Vernon A 5:00 PM  
4/27 Stoutland H 5:00 PM  
4/30 Purdy A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Mid-Lakes Conference Tournament Game
**Indicates Mt. Vernon Tournament Game
***Indicates Ash Grove Tournament
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Tim Hester
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Cleave Perryman
    Tyler Evans
    Greg Baker
    Brandon Foley

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 MV/Liberty A L 6-16 0-1
9/4 Ava H L 14-20 0-2
9/11 Miller H W 53-6 1-2
9/18 Clever H W 34-7 2-2 (1-0)
9/25 North Callaway A L 14-22 2-3 (1-0)
10/2 Fair Grove H L 20-36 2-4 (1-1)
10/9 Forsyth A L 34-48 2-5 (1-2)
10/16 Stockton H W 51-8 3-5 (2-2)
10/23 Skyline A L 14-50 3-6 (2-3)
10/30 Fair Grove# A L 12-28 3-7 (2-3)

#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Ashley Bough
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Greg Lansdown
    Carrington Peace

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/29 Mountain Grove* A W 2-0 1-0
8/29 Mt. Vernon* A L 0-2 1-1
8/29 Willard* A L 0-2 1-2
8/29 Clinton* A W 2-1 2-2
8/29 Lebanon* A L 1-2 2-3
9/3 Forsyth A W 3-1 3-3 (1-0)
9/8 Carthage H L 2-3 3-4 (1-0)
9/10 Conway H W 3-0 4-4 (1-0)
9/14 Marshfield H L 1-3 4-5 (1-0)
9/15 Aurora H W 3-2 5-5 (1-0)
9/17 Mountain Grove H W 3-0 6-5 (1-0)
9/22 West Plains A L 0-2 6-6 (1-0)
9/24 Spfd Catholic A L 0-3 6-7 (1-0)
9/26 Bradleyville** H W 2-0 7-7 (1-0)
9/26 El Dorado Springs** H L 0-2 7-8 (1-0)
9/26 Lockwood** H W 2-0 8-8 (1-0)
9/26 Mt. Vernon** H L 0-2 8-9 (1-0)
9/26 St. Clair** H T 1-1 8-9-1 (1-0)
10/1 Sarcoxie H W 3-0 9-9-1 (1-0)
10/5 Clever A L 0-3 9-10-1 (1-1)
10/8 Fair Grove A W 3-0 10-10-1 (2-1)
10/12 Buffalo A W 3-0 11-10-1 (2-1)
10/13 El Dorado Springs H W 3-1 12-10-1 (2-1)
10/15 Skyline H L 1-3 12-11-1 (2-2)
10/17 Blue Eye H W 2-0 13-11-1 (2-2)
10/17 Monett H W 2-0 14-11-1 (2-2)
10/19 Cabool A W 3-2 15-11-1 (2-2)
10/22 Stockton A W 3-1 16-11-1 (3-2)
10/26 Ash Grove# A L 2-3 16-12-1 (3-2)

*Indicates Branson Tournament Game
**Indicates Strafford Volleyfest Game
***Indicates Hollister Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Tyler Ryerson
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Rodney Mullings
    Korry Tillery

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/30 Carl Junction* A W 68-48 1-0
12/4 Forsyth* A W 56-33 2-0
12/5 Hollister* A W 45-37 3-0
12/11 Summit Christian H L 54-64 3-1
12/12 Capital City A W 74-66 4-1
12/15 Mountain Grove H W 52-50 5-1
12/18 Hartville A L 56-74 5-2
12/28 Ash Grove** A W 80-57 6-2
12/29 Ozark** A L 57-66 6-3
12/30 West Plains** A W 59-36 7-3
12/31 Bolivar** A W 65-59 8-3
1/5 Carthage H W 69-56 9-3
1/8 Marshfield H W 57-53 10-3
1/9 Galena A W 64-59 11-3
1/19 Mansfield H W 68-58 12-3
1/22 Crane H L 54-56 12-4
1/25 Stoutland*** A W 86-33 13-4
1/28 Conway*** A W 69-55 14-4
1/30 Hollister*** A W 64-50 15-4
2/2 McDonald County H W 76-63 16-4
2/5 Stockton A W 49-45 17-4 (1-0)
2/6 Spfd Catholic A W 68-59 18-4 (1-0)
2/9 Clever H W 64-62 19-4 (2-0)
2/12 Skyline H L 53-65 19-5 (2-1)
2/19 Fair Grove A W 58-52 20-5 (3-1)
2/20 Forsyth A W 87-86 21-5 (4-1)
2/24 Fair Grove# H W 57-45 22-5 (4-1)
2/26 Hartville# H L 32-55 22-6 (4-1)

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Conway Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Dustin Larsen
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   CJ August

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
12/3 Ft. Scott (KS)* A W 46-26 1-0
12/4 Willard* A L 61-68 1-1
12/5 Sullivan* A W 45-44 2-1
12/10 Licking A W 66-54 3-1
12/14 College Heights A W 67-34 4-1
12/17 Blue Eye A W 53-47 5-1
12/21 Thayer H W 66-41 6-1
12/22 Spfd Catholic A W 67-37 7-1
12/28 Lebanon** A W 59-28 8-1
12/29 Mt. Vernon** A L 49-54 8-2
12/30 Wheatland** A W 60-27 9-2
12/31 Ozark** A W 43-40 10-2
1/5 Carthage H L 53-63 10-3
1/7 Miller H L 46-48 10-4
1/11 Walnut Grove A L 38-61 10-5
1/14 Stockton H W 67-32 11-5 (1-0)
1/18 Central*** A W 56-36 12-5 (1-0)
1/22 Hollister*** A W 39-36 13-5 (1-0)
1/23 Rolla*** A W 45-38 14-5 (1-0)
1/25 Willow Springs H W 54-43 15-5 (1-0)
1/28 Republic H W 58-45 16-5 (1-0)
2/1 El Dorado Springs A L 52-64 16-6 (1-0)
2/4 Forsyth H W 54-23 17-6 (2-0)
2/18 Fair Grove H W 65-26 18-6 (3-0)
2/20 Skyline A W 44-41 19-6 (4-0)
2/23 Hartville# H W 46-43 20-6 (4-0)
2/25 Sparta# H W 53-44 21-6 (4-0)
3/3 Steelville^ A L 41-50 21-7 (4-0)

*Indicates Willard Tournament Game
**Indicates Pink & White Tournament Game
***Indicates Rogersville Invitational Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

Sport

Coach Email Schedule
       
 
     
Junior High Sports Home