Buffalo Banner
 
 
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Schedules

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Brett Bough
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Wyatt Eubanks
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/16 Skyline* A W 22-8 1-0
3/16 Buffalo* A W 12-1 2-0
3/19 Stockton* A W 8-4 3-0
3/21 Carthage** A W 4-3 4-0
3/22 Hillcrest** A W 6-0 5-0
3/22 Aurora** A W 8-7 6-0
3/23 Lebanon** A L 5-6 6-1
3/28 Skyline A W 13-9 7-1 (1-0)
4/1 Clever H W 6-2 8-1 (2-0)
4/4 Lamar A W 9-2 9-1 (2-0)
4/5 Seneca H L 3-6 9-2 (2-0)
4/8 Monett H W 15-2 10-2 (2-0)
4/12 Marshfield H W 2-0 11-2 (2-0)
4/16 Sparta*** H W 4-0 12-2 (2-0)
4/17 New Covenant*** H W 4-0 13-2 (2-0)
4/20 Fair Grove*** H L 4-6 13-3 (2-0)
4/23 Forsyth H L 2-4 13-4 (2-1)
4/25 Fair Grove A 4:30 PM  
4/26 Hollister A 4:30 PM  
4/27 Reeds Spring H 12:00 PM  
4/30 Conway A 4:30 PM  
5/1 Buffalo A 5:00 PM  
5/2 Mansfield H 4:30 PM  
5/4-5/8 26th Annual Forsyth Tny A TBA  

*Indicates Stockton Tournament Game
**Indicates Roy B. Shaver Tournament Game
***Indicates SWMO Wood Bat Tournament Game
****Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Dale Bean
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Rodney Mullings

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/15 Buffalo H W 5-4 1-0
3/16 Stockton* H W 12-3 2-0
3/16 Forsyth* H W 15-0 3-0
3/16 Fair Grove* H W 6-1 4-0
3/19 Ash Grove** A L 3-9 4-1
3/19 East Newton** A W 3-2 5-1
3/20 Forsyth** A W 10-2 6-1
3/20 Purdy** A W 10-6 7-1
3/26 Mountain Grove H W 16-1 8-1
3/29 Stockton A L 6-16 8-2
4/1 Fair Grove H L 14-17 8-3 (0-1)
4/4 Sparta H W 9-4 9-3 (0-1)
4/8 Sarcoxie A W 17-0 10-3 (0-1)
4/9 Skyline H L 2-6 10-4 (0-2)
4/11 Forsyth A W 11-2 11-4 (1-2)
4/15 Diamond A L 6-7 11-5 (1-2)
4/18 Clever A W 7-5 12-5 (2-2)
4/19 Springfield Catholic H W 5-3 13-5 (2-2)
4/20 Clever*** A L 3-4 13-6 (2-2)
4/20 Stockton*** A L 3-8 13-7 (2-2)
4/20 Springfield Catholic** A W 11-7 14-7 (2-2)
4/22 Mt. Vernon H 5:00 PM  
4/24 Jasper H 5:00 PM  
4/25 Lamar A 5:00 PM  
4/26 Hollister A 5:00 PM  
4/30 El Dorado Springs A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational Tournament Game
**Indicates Mt. Vernon Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Tim Hester
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Dalton Taylor
    Eric Rogers
    Curtis Williams
    Korry Tillery
    Greg Baker
    Cleave Perryman
    Justin Breedlove

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/25 Liberty (Mountain View) H W 24-6 1-0
9/1 Ava A L 7-38 1-1
9/8 St. Francis Borgia H L 7-42 1-2
9/15 Clever A W 49-7 2-2 (1-0)
9/22 Central (Springfield) H W 42-14 3-2 (1-0)
9/29 Fair Grove A L 14-49 3-3 (1-1)
10/6 Forsyth H L 28-42 3-4 (1-2)
10/13 Lighthouse Sr. High H W 42-14 4-4 (1-2)
10/20 Skyline H W 56-14 5-4 (2-2)
10/27 Houston# H W 35-13 6-4 (2-2)
11/3 Forsyth# A W 28-26 7-4 (2-2)
11/10 Fair Grove# A L 10-26 7-5 (2-2)

#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Ashley Bough
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Cindy Rear
     

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/26 Kirkwood* A T 1-1 0-0-1
8/26 Bolivar* A W 2-0 1-0-1
8/26 Carthage* A W 2-0 2-0-1
8/26 Republic* A L 0-2 2-1-1
8/31 Forsyth H W 3-1 3-1-1 (1-0)
9/5 Liberty (Mountain View) H W 3-1 4-1-1 (1-0)
9/7 Reeds Spring A W 3-1 5-1-1 (1-0)
9/11 Marshfield A L 0-3 5-2-1 (1-0)
9/12 Aurora A W 3-1 6-2-1 (1-0)
9/14 Mountain Grove A L 1-3 6-3-1 (1-0)
9/18 Springfield Catholic H L 2-3 6-4-1 (1-0)
9/19 Licking H W 3-0 7-4-1 (1-0)
9/23 Mt. Vernon** H W 2-0 8-4-1 (1-0)
9/23 Osceola** H T 1-1 8-4-2 (1-0)
9/23 Reeds Spring** H W 2-0 9-4-2 (1-0)
9/23 Clever** H L 1-2 9-5-2 (1-0)
9/23 Spfd Catholic** H L 0-2 9-6-2 (1-0)
9/26 Miller A W 3-2 10-6-2 (1-0)
9/28 Clever H L 0-3 10-7-2 (1-1)
9/30 Bolivar H W 3-0 11-7-2 (1-1)
9/30 Republic H L 0-3 11-8-2 (1-1)
10/2 Diamond H W 3-1 12-8-2 (1-1)
10/5 Fair Grove H L 0-3 12-9-2 (1-2)
10/7 Fulton*** A T 1-1 12-9-3 (1-2)
10/7 Southern Boone*** A T 1-1 12-9-4 (1-2)
10/7 Eugene*** A W 2-0 13-9-4 (1-2)
10/7 Boonville*** A W 2-0 14-9-4 (1-2)
10/7 Capital City*** A L 0-2 14-10-4 (1-2)
10/10 El Dorado Springs A W 3-0 15-10-4 (1-2)
10/12 Skyline A W 3-1 16-10-4 (2-2)
10/21 Rogersville# A L 1-3 16-11-4 (2-2)

*Indicates Branson Tournament Game
**Indicates Strafford Volleyfest Game
***Indicates Eldon Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Tyler Ryerson
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Rodney Mullings
    Korry Tillery

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/27 Ava* H W 58-46 1-0
11/30 Willow Springs* H W 70-35 2-0
12/2 Sparta* H L 61-67 2-1
12/5 El Dorado Springs H W 71-62 3-1
12/8 Springfield Catholic A L 38-55 3-2
12/12 Mountain Grove A L 64-71 3-3
12/15 Hartville H L 37-53 3-4
12/26 Mt. Vernon** A W 57-46 4-4
12/27 Glendale** A L 48-73 4-5
12/28 Ozark** A L 45-77 4-6
1/2 Norwood H W 61-36 5-6
1/8 Spokane A W 57-42 6-6
1/12 Fair Grove H L 41-44 6-7 (0-1)
1/16 Cassville*** A W 66-49 7-7 (0-1)
1/18 Blue Eye*** A W 66-18 8-7 (0-1)
1/20 Greenwood*** A L 63-66 8-8 (0-1)
1/25 Branson**** A W 81-72 9-8 (0-1)
1/26 Republic**** A L 34-51 9-9 (0-1)
1/27 Thayer**** A L 56-69 9-10 (0-1)
1/31 Weaubleau H W 65-57 10-10 (0-1)
2/2 Seymour H W 64-43 11-10 (0-1)
2/6 Clever A W 57-46 12-10 (1-1)
2/9 Skyline A W 68-35 13-10 (2-1)
2/13 Forsyth H W 73-45 14-10 (3-1)
2/16 Logan-Rogersville H L 51-77 14-11 (3-1)
2/20 Eldon H W 78-41 15-11 (3-1)
2/29 Bolivar# A L 67-73 15-12 (3-1)

*Indicates Strafford Tournament Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Invitational Game
****Indicates Bolivar Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Dustin Larsen
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   CJ August

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/30 Rock Bridge* A L 46-76 0-1
12/1 Harrison (AR)* A W 58-46 1-1
12/2 Blue Springs* A W 66-49 2-1
12/7 Flippin A W 52-46 3-1
12/9 Lyon County (KY) A W 63-49 4-1
12/14 Springfield Catholic A W 48-30 5-1
12/27 Bolivar** A W 53-41 6-1
12/28 Nixa** A L 56-71 6-2
12/29 Skyline** A L 37-56 6-3
1/3 Hartville*** A W 59-30 7-3
1/4 Reeds Spring*** A W 56-21 8-3
1/6 Sparta*** A L 36-40 8-4
1/8 Carl Junction H W 65-57 9-4
1/11 St. Elizabeth H W 72-34 10-4
1/16 Webb City**** A W 51-21 11-4
1/18 Rolla**** A L 45-56 11-5
1/20 Logan-Rogersville**** A W 63-48 12-5
1/22 Thayer H W 70-65 13-5
1/25 Republic A L 59-76 13-6
1/29 El Dorado Springs H W 62-55 14-6
1/31 Glendale H L 66-68 14-7
2/1 Forsyth A W 68-35 15-7 (1-0)
2/5 Clever H W 65-55 16-7 (2-0)
2/8 Hickman A L 35-68 16-8 (2-0)
2/15 Fair Grove A L 46-59 16-9 (2-1)
2/17 Skyline H L 36-40 16-10 (2-2)
2/21 Sparta# A W 70-38 17-10 (2-2)
2/23 Fair Grove# A L38-68 17-11 (2-2)

*Indicates Willard Tournament Game
**Indicates Pink & White Tournament Game
***Indicates Sparta Lady Trojan Classic Game
****Indicates Rogersville Invitational Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

Sport

Coach Email Schedule
       
 
     
Junior High Sports Home