Buffalo Banner
 
 
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Football
  • JV Football
  • Volleyball
  • Schedules

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Tyler Ryerson
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Rodney Mullings
    Korry Tillery

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
12/2 S of O* A W 52-20 1-0
12/6 Berryville (AR)* A W 50-38 2-0
12/7 Forsyth* A W 48-43 3-0
12/10 Carl Junction H W 54-41 4-0
12/13 Bolivar H L 25-31 4-1
12/14 Border War SO A TBA  
12/17 Mtn. Grove A 5:00 PM  
12/20 Hartville H 5:00 PM  
12/26-12/30 Blue & Gold A TBA  
1/7 Carthage A 4:30 PM  
1/10 Marshfield A 5:00 PM  
1/17 Mt. Vernon H 5:00 PM  
1/21 Spfd Catholic H 5:00 PM  
1/24 Crane A 5:00 PM  
1/27-2/1 Conway Inv A TBA  
2/4 McDonald County A TBA  
2/7 Stockton H 6:00 PM  
2/11 Clever A 5:00 PM  
2/14 Skyline A 6:00 PM  
2/18 Forsyth H 5:00 PM  
2/21 Fair Grove H 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Conway Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Dustin Larsen
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Jesse Alsup

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/25 Blue Eye  H W 54-46 1-0
12/2 Pierce City* A W 95-20 2-0
12/5 Ash Grove* A W 72-39 3-0
12/7 Walnut Grove* A W 73-62 4-0
12/14 Crane H 6:00 PM  
12/19 Spfd Catholic A 6:00 PM  
12/20 Rogersville A 6:00 PM  
12/26-12/30 Pink & White A TBA  
1/7 Carthage A 6:00 PM  
1/9 Helias Catholic A 6:00 PM  
1/11 Licking H 3:30 PM  
1/13 Walnut Grove H 6:00 PM  
1/16 Stockton A 6:00 PM  
1/20-1/24 Rogersville Tny A TBA  
1/27 Willow Springs A 6:00 PM  
1/30 Republic A 6:00 PM  
2/1 Festus H 2:15 PM  
2/6 Forsyth A 6:00 PM  
2/10 Clever H 6:00 PM  
2/17 Skyline H 6:00 PM  
2/20 Fair Grove A 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Ash Grove Tournament Game
**Indicates Pink & White Tournament Game
***Indicates Rogersville Invitational Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Shane Pierce
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Brett Bough

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/16 Webb City* A W 11-9 1-0
3/18 Nixa* A L 5-10 1-1
3/19 Branson* A L 5-6 1-2
3/21 Republic* A W 7-1 2-2
3/25 Skyline H W 9-5 3-2 (1-0)
3/27 Spfd Catholic H L 3-9 3-3 (1-0)
3/28 Mountain Grove A W 10-0 4-3 (1-0)
4/1 Clever A W 8-1 5-3 (2-0)
4/3 Warsaw H W 10-1 6-3 (2-0)
4/5 New Covenant H W 7-2 7-3 (2-0)
4/9 Stockton A W 8-6 8-3 (3-0)
4/12 Marshfield H L 9-12 8-4 (3-0)
4/15 Fair Grove** H W 11-4 9-4 (3-0)
4/16 Buffalo** H W 11-0 10-4 (3-0)
4/17 Seymour** H W 11-2 11-4 (3-0)
4/19 Norwood** H W 13-0 12-4 (3-0)
4/20 Kickapoo H L 1-11 12-5 (3-0)
4/23 Forsyth A L 5-9 12-6 (3-1)
4/25 Fair Grove A L 3-4 12-7 (3-2)
4/26 Hollister H W 13-9 13-7 (3-2)
4/29 Buffalo H W 9-0 14-7 (3-2)
5/4 Forsyth*** A W 4-1 15-7 (3-2)
5/6 Billings*** A W 15-0 16-7 (3-2)
5/7 Hollister*** A L 6-8 16-8 (3-2)
5/14 New Covenant# A W 1-0 17-8 (3-2)
5/15 Ava# A L 3-5 17-9 (3-2)

*Indicates Lael Leadoff Classic Game
**Indicates SWMO Wood Bat Tournament Game
***Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Dale Bean
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Rodney Mullings

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/16 Clever* H W 16-6 1-0
3/16 Stockton* H W 17-2 2-0
3/16 Skyline* H L 0-13 2-1
3/19 Mt. Vernon** A L 6-7 2-2
3/19 Plato** A W 4-0 3-2
3/19 Forsyth** A L 9-12 3-3
3/21 Clever** A W 6-5 4-3
3/25 Pleasant Hope A L 1-11 4-4
3/26 Pierce City H W 14-3 5-4
4/1 Fair Grove A W 16-1 6-4 (1-0)
4/2 Stockton H W 15-0 7-4 (2-0)
4/6 Lockwood*** A W 14-5 8-4 (2-0)
4/6 Halfway*** A W 10-0 9-4 (2-0)
4/6 Pleasant Hope*** A L 1-2 9-5 (2-0)
4/8 Conway A W 14-0 10-5 (2-0)
4/9 Skyline A W 6-3 11-5 (3-0)
4/11 Forsyth H W 12-1 12-5 (4-0)
4/12 Mountain Grove A W 3-2 13-5 (4-0)
4/15 Diamond H W 5-3 14-5 (4-0)
4/17 Clever H L 3-4 14-6 (4-1)
4/22 Mt. Vernon A W 12-8 15-6 (4-1)
4/23 Stoutland H W 4-0 16-6 (4-1)
4/29 Fordland# H W 16-0 17-6 (4-1)
5/1 Mountain Grove# H W 16-3 18-6 (4-1)
5/2 Pleasant Hope# H L 4-6 18-7 (4-1)

*Indicates Strafford Tournament Game
**Indicates Mt. Vernon Tournament Game
***Indicates Ash Grove Tournament
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Tim Hester
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Greg Baker
    Colton Moos

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/30 Willow Springs A W 20-0 1-0
9/6 Mountain Grove H W 21-6 2-0
9/13 Miller A L 16-35 2-1
9/20 Stockton A W 54-14 3-1 (1-0)
9/27 Windsor A L 20-45 3-2 (1-0)
10/4 Fair Grove H L 8-27 3-3 (1-1)
10/11 Skyline H L 20-29 3-4 (1-2)
10/18 Forsyth H W 36-8 4-4 (2-2)
10/25 Slater A W 27-21 5-4 (2-2)
11/1 Willow Springs# H L 18-41 5-5 (2-2)

#Indicates District Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Tim Hester
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Greg Baker
    Colton Moos

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/3 Clever A L 22-57 0-1
9/9 Mountain Grove H L 0-2
9/16 Miller A W 32-12 1-2
9/23 Stockton H W 44-6 2-2
10/7 Fair Grove A 6:00 PM  
10/14 Skyline A L 6-47 2-3
10/21 Forsyth A W 26-22 3-3
10/28 Mt. Vernon H 6:00 PM  

Printable Schedule

 

 

OMC Logo
     
Head Coach:   Ashley Bough
(Email)
Asst. Coaches:   Greg Lansdown

 

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/5 Forsyth H W 2-0 1-0 (1-0)
9/7 Branson* A L 0-2 1-1 (1-0)
9/7 Central* A W 2-0 2-1 (1-0)
9/7 Mt. Vernon* A W 2-0 3-1 (1-0)
9/7 Republic* A W 2-0 4-1 (1-0)
9/7 Rockwood Summit* A L 0-2 4-2 (1-0)
9/10 Carthage A L 0-2 4-3 (1-0)
9/12 Conway A W 2-0 5-3 (1-0)
9/16 Marshfield A W 2-1 6-3 (1-0)
9/17 Aurora A W 2-0 7-3 (1-0)
9/19 Mountain Grove A W 2-0 8-3 (1-0)
9/24 West Plains H W 2-0 9-3 (1-0)
9/28 El Dorado Springs** H W 2-0 10-3 (1-0)
9/28 Lockwood** H W 2-0 11-3 (1-0)
9/28 Monett** H W 2-0 12-3 (1-0)
9/28 Seneca** H W 2-0 13-3 (1-0)
9/28 Spfd Catholic** H W 2-0 14-3 (1-0)
10/1 Warsaw A W 2-0 15-3 (1-0)
10/3 Stockton H W 2-0 16-3 (2-0)
10/7 Clever H W 2-1 17-3 (3-0)
10/10 Fair Grove H W 2-0 18-3 (4-0)
10/14 Buffalo H W 2-0 19-3 (4-0)
10/15 El Dorado Springs A W 2-0 20-3 (4-0)
10/17 Skyline A W 2-0 21-3 (5-0)
10/19 Reeds Spring*** A W 2-0 22-3 (5-0)
10/19 Blue Eye*** A W 2-0 23-3 (5-0)
10/19 Valley Springs (AR)*** A W 2-0 24-3 (5-0)
10/19 Galena*** A W 2-0 25-3 (5-0)
10/19 Reeds Spring*** A W 2-1 26-3 (5-0)
10/22 Willow Springs H W 2-0 27-3 (5-0)
10/24 Sarcoxie A W 2-0 28-3 (5-0)
10/29 Forsyth# H W 2-0 29-3 (5-0)
10/29 Fair Grove# H W 2-0 30-3 (5-0)
11/2 Diamond^ H W 2-0 31-3 (5-0)
11/2 Licking^ H L 1-2 31-4 (5-0)

*Indicates Branson Tournament Game
**Indicates Strafford Volleyfest Game
***Indicates Hollister Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Printable Schedule

 

Sport

Coach Email Schedule
Cross Country Duane Fabro duanef@straffordschools.net Link
Girls Golf Steve Frank stevef@straffordschools.net Link
Boys Golf Tyler Ryerson tylerr@straffordschools.net  
Boys Track & Field Tim Hester timh@straffordschools.net  
Girls Track & Field Missy Devlin missyd@straffordschools.net  
 
     
Home